County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB144969
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 21
Common Name : Buff-breasted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tryngites subruficollis
Location : Carrahane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Hubert Servignat Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Hubert Servignat
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020