County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB144971
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 21
Common Name : Red-backed Shrike
Scientific Name : Lanius collurio
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:00 Juvenile. Balscadden ruined cottage. Showing well in the sunshine.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pat Pykett
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020