County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB144975
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 21
Common Name : Lesser Grey Shrike
Scientific Name : Lanius minor
Location : Galley Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Sean Cronin
Comments : Juvenile. Two fields southeast of original location
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Cronin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020