County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145474
Sighting Date : 22 Sept 21
Common Name : Snow Goose
Scientific Name : Anser caerulescens
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eamon Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Dark phase bird - Inch Levels
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Eamon Lynch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020