County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145628
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mick Boyle Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : North Basin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020