County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB145647
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd Calendar Year
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020