County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146296
Sighting Date : 08 Oct 21
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 28
Principal Observer(s) : Deirdre Irwin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Annagh Head
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Deirdre Irwin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020