County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146436
Sighting Date : 10 Oct 21
Common Name : Lesser Yellowlegs
Scientific Name : Tringa flavipes
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Cian Cardiff
Comments : Juvenile. Webb's Field
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020