County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146483
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 21
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Leckie Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:30-09:40 before flying North
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Leckie
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020