County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB146588
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 21
Common Name : Birding Opportunity
Scientific Name : Initial Sighting
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ciara Halpin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:15 Male Wood Duck (Aix sponsa). North Beach - Of unknown origin - un-ringed (Feral Wood Duck Blessington Street Basin - Dublin City Centre). Note: Found dead on the baech (14th october 2021).
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ciara Halpin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020