County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148367
Sighting Date : 20 Nov 21
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Ferry Point
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Liam Fleming, John Lynch
Comments : Feeding in the short grass beyond the last house on the left hand side
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Fleming. Image 1. John Lynch. Images 2-4
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020