County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148377
Sighting Date : 20 Nov 21
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Mizen Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Tony Murphy
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tony Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020