County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148457
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 21
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Ferry Point
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Cormac McCarthy
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cormac McCarthy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020