County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB177551
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 23
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Fintra Beach / Fionntr√°
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Kim Pereira, Nigel Lloyd Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kim Pereira
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2022