County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB177751
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 23
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Wexford Harbour
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : √Čamonn MacLochlainn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Off the South Slob.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2022