County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB20117
Sighting Date : 30 Jan 10
Common Name : Pacific Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia pacifica
Location : Oranmore
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Davis Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09.30 Adult. Pacific Diver. Rinville Point, Oranmore. Near the Galway Sailing Club. 1st Irish Record.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Davis.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.