County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB20551
Sighting Date : 13 Feb 10
Common Name : Clarification Required
Scientific Name : Clarification Required
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Hybrid of unknown origin. Tacumshin. East end. Possibly paired with a Female Wigeon. 'Baikal Teal-like hybird'.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney. Video grab.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.