County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB26712
Sighting Date : 07 Oct 10
Common Name : Yellow-rumped Warbler
Scientific Name : Dendroica coronata
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Phillips Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12.00. 1st Winter. Cape Clear Island. In Michael Vincents garden.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Graham Clarke.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.