County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB27089
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 10
Common Name : Clarification Required
Scientific Name : Clarification Required
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Collared Flycatcher not eliminated. Failed to be retrapped this afternoon.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ronan McLaughlin.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.