County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB27516
Sighting Date : 24 Oct 10
Common Name : Merlin
Scientific Name : Falco columbarius
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sharon Sheppard Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female type. Blackditch, Newcastle.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sharon Sheppard.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.