County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB31677
Sighting Date : 03 Mar 11
Common Name : Merlin
Scientific Name : Falco columbarius
Location : Clonee
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Hanley, Robbie Martin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult male.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mark Hanley.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.