County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB38932
Sighting Date : 15 Oct 11
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17.45. Northern Harrier. 2nd cal-yr male 'Marsh Hawk'. New bird.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.