County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB46931
Sighting Date : 01 Aug 12
Common Name : Little Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna albifrons
Location : Cunnigar
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Declan Clarke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Note the grey rump, tail and underbody. Possible Least Tern.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Declan Clarke.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.