County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB47822
Sighting Date : 26 Aug 12
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Ring
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Mike O' Keeffe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and 3rd cal-yr type showing characteristics of Azorean YLG. Images 2, 3 & 4.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mike O' Keefe.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.