County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB47823
Sighting Date : 26 Aug 12
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Rosscarbery
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mike O' Keeffe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sub-adult showing characteristics of Azorean YLG.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mike O' Keeffe
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.