County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB58523
Sighting Date : 05 Aug 13
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Bunclody
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cooliphuca Wood / Kildavin end of the Bunclody Golf Club
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.