County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB65474
Sighting Date : 16 Feb 14
Common Name : Laughing Gull
Scientific Name : Larus atricilla
Location : Ballycotton
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:30 1st winter. Ballycotton Pier
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ian Stevenson
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.