County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB66666
Sighting Date : 23 Mar 14
Common Name : Laughing Gull
Scientific Name : Larus atricilla
Location : Groomsport
County : Down
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Anthony McGeehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. (Ballycotton bird?)
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Anthony McGeehan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.