County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB69114
Sighting Date : 10 Jul 14
Common Name : Little Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna albifrons
Location : Baltray
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Including a 2nd calendar year (unusual plumage to see in Ireland)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Niall T Keogh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.