County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB74875
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 15
Common Name : Black Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta americana
Location : Rossbeigh
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Séamus Enright Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 Black Scoter Melanitta americana. Showing well from the beach 300m NE of the slipway at the end of the L11645 road which is a right turn after the shop at Mountain Stage
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Séamus Enright
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.