County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB85576
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 16
Common Name : Birding Opportunity
Scientific Name : Initial Sighting
Location : Duncannon
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Confirmed adult Vega Gull (East Siberian Gull, or East Siberian herring Gull (Larus vegae). Ist Irish and 1st Western Palearctic record
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.