County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB87393
Sighting Date : 28 Mar 16
Common Name : Great Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus gravis
Location : At Sea
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : One following the R.V. Celtic Explorer over Rockall Bank, c.245 nautical miles WNW of Tory Island.
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Niall T. Keogh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.