County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98012
Sighting Date : 23 Apr 17
Common Name : Dotterel
Scientific Name : Charadrius morinellus
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Connaughton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cnoc Bréanainn, Mount Brandon. At the summit (953m - 3, 127ft)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Connaughton
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.