County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98693
Sighting Date : 15 May 17
Common Name : Baltimore Oriole
Scientific Name : Icterus galbula
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Anton Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:00 Private garden. Found on the 14th. 1st Island and County record
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Anton Meenan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020