County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98748
Sighting Date : 16 May 17
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Coolraine
County : Laois
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin McCann, Richard Duff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kevin McCann
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.