County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98774
Sighting Date : 19 May 17
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Wolfhill
County : Laois
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 flying West over Wolfhill
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.