County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98777
Sighting Date : 19 May 17
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Kilsharvan
County : Meath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : River Nanny
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.