County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB98781
Sighting Date : 19 May 17
Common Name : Reed Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Location : Poyntzpass
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Devlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lough Shark
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.