County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99962
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 17
Common Name : Wood Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa glareola
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 juveniles
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Oran O'Sullivan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.