County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB99971
Sighting Date : 12 Aug 17
Common Name : White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris fuscicollis
Location : The Cull
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 18:00 Adult 400m West of the pump house
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dick Coombes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.