County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139862
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 21
Common Name : Cuckoo
Scientific Name : Cuculus canorus
Location : Cross
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dylan Storey Branagh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Coolavalley Water Meadow. In song.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020