County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139865
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 21
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : M50
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Dave O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballymun (2) and Blanchardstown (1)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020