County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139866
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 21
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Carnlough
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : John Devlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Four males and one female
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Devlin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020