County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139871
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 21
Common Name : White Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla a. alba
Location : Lough Beg
County : Derry
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : David Steele Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 100 +, Paddy's Dub, and 200 +, Western Shoreline
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020