County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139873
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 21
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 4 males and a female.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020