County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139874
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 21
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Knock Lake
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Tagged bird, (white tag right wing; blue tag left wing). Bird eventually drifted westwards.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020