County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139875
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 21
Common Name : Little Ringed Plover
Scientific Name : Charadrius dubius
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sluice area
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020