County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139884
Sighting Date : 13 Apr 21
Common Name : Swallow
Scientific Name : Hirundo rustica
Location : Fenit
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Denis Horgan, Olive Horgan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020