County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139885
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 21
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Wicklow Town
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Conn O'Brien Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. The Murrough beach.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020