County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB139887
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 21
Common Name : Sedge Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
Location : Cabinteely
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kilbogget Park, Cabinteely.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020